movin' on up

Yay, you made it!!! Sorry about pulling the rug out from ya, but some changes are going on... more on those later ;)

But here's something I can share with you: we're moving! Not just blog addies, but apartments! It's like double the trouble, eh? Anyway, we're so excited! The new place will be just PERFECT for what our family needs. For example, a pool and park only 50 yards away!!! Needless to say, I'm thrilled, as is our little monkey:

I think all of this hullabaloo calls for a huzzah! Or maybe even a triple one: huzzah, huzzah, HUZZAH!!! Check that out, three exclamation points too. Not too shabby! Anyway, I hope you stick around regardless all the craziness. Because I'm going to share something with y'all later tonight (hopefully)! The party isn't over yet. And if current events are any indication of the future, then the party's just begun!

Booyah. *B


  1. Howdy-ho readers! Yes, I'm commenting on my own post, because I am a NERD. Just thought I'd get that little bit of info out there, just in case there was some confusion in the fact...

    ANYWAY, obviously there are some problems that arise with the changing of one's blog address(es). For example, all of my posts that have links in them back to my other posts are no longer valid. Yikes.

    So, I have sloppily remedied this problem by:
    1. fixing all the links on the front page
    2. commenting here to let y'all know that if, by chance, you come upon a link somewhere on this campsite and you click on it AND it doesn't work, all you have to do is substitute the "bethandbrad" part with "summerscamp".

    Voila. Problem(s) solved. Er, well, let's at least hope so! *B

  2. I'm very excited for you guys and the new place. I can't wait to come visit you there. Sure looks like Will enjoys the place. Hope all goes well with the moving and everything.

  3. Yeah! I am sooooo glad the move is on!

  4. Huzzah! Looks like a great place! Will is SO cute! He is a little boy now! I think of him as the little baby that Brad would horizontally hold in the hallway at church. I can't imagine how excited you are about your new place. What else specifically are you excited about?

  5. Congrats on the new place...and seriously, I'm with Michelle on the horizontal Will thing...is he seriously a "big kid" now?

  6. hehe, you're not a nerd.

    Anyway, congratulations!!!!!! (look at all the exclamation marks) I hope you have a blessed time moving.

    Oh by the way, your son is adorable. I love the picture of him sticking out his tongue in total concentration. :)

  7. Oh man! You always throw in the teasers that leave me OH SO CURIOUS!! =) Congrats on the move! I'm excited for you! Hey! Are you going to AZ for the holidays?

  8. I'm so excited for you guys to be moving!! That's so awesome. Good luck w/ everything. Enjoy having a pool!

  9. I am SO excited for you guys to be moving to somewhere you'll love and have access to fun things in the neighborhood (and hopefully it's a little larger). Congrats!


You're currently in the process of making my day. So thanks for that! *B